Member Regions

More information about individual members or how your council can become a member of the Water Directorate is available from the Executive Officer, Brendan Guiney brendan.guiney@waterdirectorate.asn.au

Central West
Bathurst Regional Council
Blayney Shire Council
Cabonne Shire Council
Central Tablelands County Council
Cowra Shire Council
Forbes Shire Council
Lachlan Shire Council
Lithgow City Council
Oberon Council
Orange City Council
Parkes Shire Council
Weddin Shire Council


Hunter

Muswellbrook Shire Council
Singleton Shire Council
Upper Hunter Shire Council


Illawarra

Shoalhaven City Council
Wingecarribee Shire Council


Mid North Coast

Bellingen Shire Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Kempsey Shire Council
MidCoast Council
Nambucca Shire Council
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council


New England

Armidale Regional Council
Glen Innes Severn Council
Gunnedah Shire Council
Gwydir Shire Council
Inverell Shire Council
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
Moree Plains Shire Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Tamworth Regional Council
Tenterfield Shire Council
Uralla Shire Council
Walcha Shire Council


North Coast

Ballina Shire Council
Byron Shire Council
Clarence Valley Council
Kyogle Council
Lismore City Council
Richmond Valley Council
Rous County Council
Tweed Shire Council

Orana
Bogan Shire Council
Bourke Shire Council
Brewarrina Shire Council
Central Darling Council
Cobar Shire Council
Coonamble Shire Council
Dubbo Regional Council
Gilgandra Shire Council
Mid Western Regional Council
Narromine Shire Council
Walgett Shire Council
Warren Shire Council
Warrumbungle Shire Council


South East

Bega Valley Shire Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Goulburn Mulwaree Council
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
Snowy Monaro Regional Council
Upper Lachlan Council
Yass Shire Council


South West

Albury City Council
Balranald Shire Council
Berrigan Shire Council
Bland Shire Council
Carrathool Shire Council
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
Edward River Council
Federation Council
Goldenfields Water County Council.
Greater Hume Council
Griffith City Council
Hay Shire Council
Hilltops Council
Junee Shire Council
Leeton Shire Council
Lockhart Shire Council
Murray River Council
Murrumbidgee Council
Narrandera Shire Council
Riverina Water County Council
Snowy Valleys Council
Temora Shire Council
Wagga Wagga City Council
Wentworth Shire Council




Executive Committee Members

Albury City Council: Greg Whorlow
Bathurst Regional Council: Russell Deans
Bega Valley Shire Council: Chris Best
Cobar Shire Council: Victor Papiermiak
Eurobodalla Shire Council: Brett Corven
Goldenfields Water County Council: Geoffrey Veneris
Griffith City Council: Graham Gordon
Kempsey Shire Council: Matthew Cerutti
Kyogle Council: Graham Kennett
MidCoast Council: Tracey Hamer
Muswellbrook Shire Council: Derek Finnigan
Narromine Shire Council: Doug Moorby
Orange City Council: Wayne Beatty
Shoalhaven City Council: Matt Kidd
Tamworth Regional Council: Bruce Logan
Tenterfield Shire Council: Gillian Marchant
Tweed Shire Council: David Oxenham
Upper Hunter Shire Council: Phillip Hood
LGNSW Representative: Clr Rod Kendall
LGNSW Representative: Mark Hely