Member Regions

More information about individual members or how your council can become a member of the Water Directorate is available from the Executive Officer, Gary Mitchell.

Central West
Bathurst Regional Council
Blayney Shire Council
Cabonne Shire Council
Central Tablelands County Council
Cowra Shire Council
Forbes Shire Council
Lithgow City Council
Oberon Council
Orange City Council
Parkes Shire Council
Weddin Shire Council
Young Shire Council


Hunter

Muswellbrook Shire Council
Singleton Shire Council
Upper Hunter Shire Council


Illawarra

Shoalhaven City Council
Wingecarribee Shire Council


Mid North Coast

Bellingen Shire Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Kempsey Shire Council
MidCoast Water
Nambucca Shire Council
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council


New England

Armidale Regional Council
Glen Innes Severn Council
Gunnedah Shire Council
Gwydir Shire Council
Inverell Shire Council
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
Moree Plains Shire Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Tamworth Regional Council
Tenterfield Shire Council
Uralla Shire Council
Walcha Shire Council


North Coast

Ballina Shire Council
Byron Shire Council
Clarence Valley Council
Kyogle Council
Lismore City Council
Richmond Valley Council
Rous County Council
Tweed Shire Council

Orana
Bogan Shire Council
Bourke Shire Council
Brewarrina Shire Council
Central Darling Council
Cobar Shire Council
Coonamble Shire Council
Dubbo Regional Council
Gilgandra Shire Council
Mid Western Regional Council
Narromine Shire Council
Walgett Shire Council
Warren Shire Council
Warrumbungle Shire Council


South East

Bega Valley Shire Council
Hilltops Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Goulburn Mulwaree Council
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
Snowy Monaro Regional Council
Upper Lachlan Council
Yass Shire Council


South West

Albury City Council
Balranald Shire Council
Berrigan Shire Council
Bland Shire Council
Carrathool Shire Council
Federation Council
Edward River Council
Goldenfields Water County Council.
Greater Hume Council
Griffith City Council
Gundagai Council
Hay Shire Council
Junee Shire Council
Leeton Shire Council
Lockhart Shire Council
Murray River Council
Murrumbidgee Council
Narrandera Shire Council
Riverina Water County Council
Temora Shire Council
Snowy Valleys Council
Wagga Wagga City Council
Wentworth Shire Council

Executive Committee Members
Bathurst Regional Council: Russell Deans
Bega Valley Shire Council: Jim Collins
Bellingen Shire Council: Matt Fanning
Eurobodalla Shire Council: Brett Corven
Gilgandra Shire Council: Rolly Lawford
Goldenfields Water County Council: Geoffrey Veneris
Griffith City Council: Graham Gordon
Kyogle Council: Graham Kennett
Moree Plains Shire Council: David Wolfenden
Orange City Council: Wayne Beatty
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council: Jeff Sharp
Riverina Water County Council: Jason Ip
Shoalhaven City Council: Matt Kidd
Tamworth Regional Council: Bruce Logan
Tweed Shire Council: David Oxenham
Upper Hunter Shire Council: Alan Fletcher
Warren Shire Council: Tim Wark
Wingecarribee Shire Council: Michael Herraman
LGNSW Representative: Clr Rod Kendall
LGNSW Representative: Sascha Moege
Suite 1202, Level 12, 32 Walker Street, North Sydney NSW 2060 | Phone (02) 9188 4390 © All Rights Reserved | Sitemap | Website by PDQ Design